A Fox in the Hen House: Difference between revisions
From DQWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
!Title="5" | 5 | !Title="5" | 5 | ||
!Title="6" | 6 | !Title="6" | 6 | ||
|- | |||
|class="mg" | Shadowform | |||
|class="rk" | 9 | |||
|class="ef" | +20 def, 10 in close | |||
|class="du" | 5 hrs | |||
| ? <!-- 1 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 2 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 3 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 4 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 5 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 6 --> | |||
|- | |||
|class="mg" | Witchsight | |||
|class="rk" | 9 | |||
|class="ef" | see in dark or invisable | |||
|class="du" | 5 hrs | |||
| ? <!-- 1 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 2 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 3 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 4 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 5 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 6 --> | |||
|- | |||
|class="mg" | Strenght of darkness | |||
|class="rk" | 7 | |||
|class="ef" | +5 Strenght | |||
|class="du" | 80 mins | |||
| ? <!-- 1 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 2 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 3 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 4 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 5 --> | |||
| ? <!-- 6 --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="mg" | Spell | |class="mg" | Spell | ||
Revision as of 06:25, 12 March 2013
Summary
Adventure: A Fox in the Hen House
GM: Stephen
Session: Autumn 813wk
Night: Thursday
Location New Windsor
Level: Low
Party:
- Roderigo played by Michael M.
- ? the Tigress played by Jenny
- Poppy the Warrior played by Karen
- Horton the Mind Mage played by Errol
- Kerry the Dark Celestial played by Helen
- Marco the Earth Mage played by Mike Y.
- Lathron the E&E played by Simon
Employer: Messieurs Boggis, Bunce and Bean
Summary: Fowl thieves have been raiding farms and evading capture, locals from a neighbouring village are suspect but they have noble connections in Foxcourt and the local law will not act against them unless they are caught red-handed. Expert thief-takers are required.
Scribe Notes
SGT Snippets & Gossip
Buffs and Mil Sci
| Magic | Rk | Effects | Dur | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowform | 9 | +20 def, 10 in close | 5 hrs | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Witchsight | 9 | see in dark or invisable | 5 hrs | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Strenght of darkness | 7 | +5 Strenght | 80 mins | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Spell | 0 | effects | ? hrs | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Watch Order
Marching Order
Places
People
Loot
Calendar
| Autumn 813wk: Fruit (4) | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moonday | Duesday | W'ansday | Th'rsday | Frysday | Reapsday | Sunday | ||||||||
| Lugnasad | 1 | Guild Meeting | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||||
| 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | ||||||||
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | ||||||||
| 28 | 29 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
| Autumn 813wk: Harvest (5) | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | ||||||||
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | Equinox | 16 | 17 | 18 | |||||||
| 19 | Harvest Moon | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | |||||||
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
| Autumn 813wk: Vintage (6) | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||
| 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | ||||||||
| 17 | Blood Moon | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | |||||||
| 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | Beerfest | |||||||