Dreamers Showcase: Difference between revisions
| Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|class="ef" | SC +10% | |class="ef" | SC +10% | ||
|class="du" | 15Min | |class="du" | 15Min | ||
| <!-- Lim--> | | <!-- Lim--> | ||
| <!-- Pierre--> | | <!-- Pierre--> | ||
| Line 405: | Line 393: | ||
| <!-- Jaycey--> | | <!-- Jaycey--> | ||
| <!-- Belladonna--> | | <!-- Belladonna--> | ||
|- | |||
|class="mg" | Earth Healing (Tu) | |||
|class="rk"| 10 | |||
|class="ef" | 13 | |||
|class="du" | | |||
| <!-- Lim--> | |||
| <!-- Pierre--> | |||
| <!-- Thorn--> | |||
| <!-- Sabastian--> | |||
| <!-- Vixen--> | |||
| <!-- Jaycey--> | |||
| <!-- Tulip--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="mg" | Mind Speech (Th) | |class="mg" | Mind Speech (Th) | ||
Revision as of 12:19, 20 September 2025
Summary
GM: Sam
Season: Spring 825 WK
Night: Saturday
Location: Online
Level: High
- Party
- Lim – Played by Bernard
- Pierre the Halfling – Played by Ian
- Thorn – Played by Helen
- Sabastian – renaissance Hero
- Vixen – Played by Kita
- Jaycey – Played by Anne
- Tulip – Played by Tricia
- Employer
The Dreamer
- Mission
To Represent the guild in a Showcase competing against other Adventuring Parties
- Pay
Generous
Scribe Notes
Session 1
Activity 1
Activity 2
Mil-Sci
Daily pattern
‘’How much time does the party spend sleeping, eating, traveling, doing rituals, etc each day’’
Travel Magics
‘’What travel magic options does the party have, how far per cast/or per day if duration is longer than usual travel time.’’ ‘’Can the party eat/sleep/etc on the mode of transport.’’
Watch Order
Day Watch. ‘’Used when stationary, or on a larger transport such as a ship’’
First - ??
Second - ??
Third - ??
Night watch
First - ??
Second - ??
Third - ??
Marching Order
| Skirmish Formations (Front) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Double File | Single File | |
Buffs
General Buff Notes
Buffs listed in the table don't need to be detailed; other buffs not on the table must be mentioned at the time they are cast.
Y means always on, N/- means never on, 'Sit.' means when the party has time for buffs before a fight.
Weapon Spells, which weapon/s it is going on normally should be noted also
Fatigue is limited by your ability to drink restoratives.
Anyone unable to cope with Rank 10 restoratives, please report to your nearest alchemist for Tough pills.
If you do not have an alchemist, one has been provided for you in this party.
Long duration buffs
| Magic | Rk | Effects | Dur | Lim | Pierre | Thorn | Sabastian | Vixen | Jaycey | Tulip |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linking Lifeforce (Sa) | 4 | This ritual allows the Adept to bind an object to the life-force of an entity. The object will reflect the entity’s physical condition if they are within 500m | Permanent | |||||||
| Armour of Earth (Tu) | 17 (11) | +36% defence +1prot | 9 Hours | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
| Shadowform(Sa) | 9/15 | +20/32% defence melee/ranged and 10/16% in close | 5/8 Hours | |||||||
| Witchsight (Sa) | 20 | see objects or entities which are invisible. see in the dark as a Human does on a cloudy day, with an effective range of vision of 150 feet under the open sky, and 75 feet elsewhere. | 10.5 Hours | 20(T) | ||||||
| Shadow Wings (Sa) | 14/20 | The target of this spell receives wings comprising Dark and will carry the target, and anything that the target can carry, at a speed of 16-44mph/0-60mph. Can change speed with a magical pass action. | 7.5/10.5 Hours | |||||||
| Strength of Stone (Pi) | 20 | +20 EN | 21 Hours | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
| Strength of Stone (Pi) | 20 | +PS | 21 Hours | Night | Night | Night | Night | Night | Night | Night |
| Water Adaptation Suite (Li) | Mixed | Water Breathing, Water Proofing, Buoyancy, Resist Cold | Enough | |||||||
| Fire Armour (& Proofing) (Vi) (Guessed) | ?? | ?? | ?? | |||||||
| Mind Shield (Th) | 14 | Thoughts can't be read and adds +38 to MR vs mental attack | 29 hrs | Y | ||||||
| Disguise Illusion (JC) | 15 | Change Appearance | 16 hours | Y | ||||||
| ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | |||||||
| ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | |||||||
| ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Short duration buffs
| Magic | Rk | Effects | Dur | Lim | Pierre | Thorn | Sabastian | Vixen | Jaycey | Tulip |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blending (Sa) | 11/17 | While remaining still the target is not able to be seen by non-magical means (i.e. as for invisibility). | 11/17h | |||||||
| Walk Unseen(Sa) | 6/12 | The target of this spell may move unnoticed, not invisible. This means that it will not transmit light. | 7/13h | |||||||
| Strength of Darkness (Sa) | 13/19 | +8/11 PS | 140/200 min | |||||||
| Waters of Strength (Li) | 20 | [D-2] + 20 PS | 25 pot / 105 effect | |||||||
| Durability (Sa) | 10 | One object weighing up to 22 pounds may be made more resilient and less susceptible to damage. Armour protected by this spell will have 3 extra Protection to a maximum of the equivalent Steel armour.
Note that the added Protection replaces (rather than adds to) any other Protection bonuses due to a material’s strength (eg Armourer bonuses). If the item is broken, or armour suffers damage from a Specific Grievous, the magic is dispelled |
110 Mins | |||||||
| Diamond Weapon (Tu) | 10 | SC +10% | 15Min | |||||||
| Weapon of Flames (Vi or Be) (Guessed) | ?? | ?? | ?? | |||||||
| Creating Light Sword (Li) | 10 | +11% S.C. +5 DM vs dark aspected/aligned entities. | 15 min | |||||||
| Diamond Weapon (Pi) | 9 | +10% S.C. +4 to A class, +2 to B class | 14 min. | |||||||
| Earth Healing (Tu) | 10 | 13 | ||||||||
| Mind Speech (Th) | 12 | Communicate Mentally (Speech and Images) with up to 13 targets who are within 390ft of the Principal target. | 130 mins | |||||||
| Multiple Images | 10 | 3 Illusions, equal chance of being hit | 11 mins | |||||||
| Heroism | 15 | 16% def, 16 vs fear, 16 vs reaction rolls | 160 mins | Perm | ||||||
| ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | |||||||
| ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Self only buffs
| Magic | Rk | Effects | Dur | Lim | Pierre | Thorn | Sabastian | Vixen | Jaycey | Belladonna |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charismatic Aura (Sa) | 20 | +25% to reaction rolls (conditional) | 105m | |||||||
| Heroism(Sa) | 15 | +15% to fear checks for friendlies in line of sight. | Permanent | Y | Y | Y |
Useful for GM Skill Numbers
| Skill Ability | Effects | Lim | Pierre | Thorn | Sabastian | Vixen | Jaycey | Tulip |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ranger - Detect Ambush | 140 | 0 | ||||||
| Ranger - Detect Trap (Outdoor) | 0 | 142/152 woods | ||||||
| Thief - Find Trap | 137 | |||||||
| Danger Sense (Or similar) | 180 | 0 | ||||||
| Other |
Illusionary Aura
11 word sterotype to fool DA, DE or Divination, Lasts 11 days per cast
- Lim -
- Pierre -
- Thorn -
- Sabastian -
- Vixen -
- Jaycey -
- Tulip -
Other
- Wand(Sa) - can increase all aspects of a spell/talent, except BC, by 6 ranks. Prevents doubles, triples.
Only for the colleges; Earth, Water, Celestial (star, light, dark), Solar, Air, Life (i.e., wiccan), Rune, Fire.
Fiddly to use.
Loot and Expenses
SP & other cash value loot
Significant Items
Gifts
Purchases
Minor Items
Calendar
‘’Insert correct month here’’