Glories and Rewards: Difference between revisions
m (→Glories) |
m (→Glories) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="Qu" | Minor | |class="Qu" | Minor | ||
|class="Nm" | Dirt in the nails | |class="Nm" | <s>Dirt in the nails</s> | ||
|class="De" | Prevent “The Rising” | |class="De" | <s>Prevent “The Rising”</s> | ||
|class="Rw" align="center"| 5 | |class="Rw" align="center"| 5 | ||
|class="St" align="center"| Done | |class="St" align="center"| Done | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|class="De" | Traded with Alexdraza : Quest called ““Cut the heart, crease the grasping,” | |class="De" | Traded with Alexdraza : Quest called ““Cut the heart, crease the grasping,” | ||
|class="Rw" align="center"| ?? | |class="Rw" align="center"| ?? | ||
|class="St" align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|class="Qu" | ??? | |||
|class="Nm" | ??? | |||
|class="De" | ??? | |||
|class="Rw" align="center"| ?? | |||
|class="St" align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|class="Qu" | Total | |||
|class="Nm" | - | |||
|class="De" | - | |||
|class="Rw" align="center"| 10 | |||
|class="St" align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|class="Qu" | Unspent | |||
|class="Nm" | - | |||
|class="De" | - | |||
|class="Rw" align="center"| 1 | |||
|class="St" align="center"| | |class="St" align="center"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:37, 18 October 2025
Return to Dreamers Showcase
Glories
This is a list of “glories” the weaved has made your party aware of and their associated awards to those parties who achieve them Some can only be achieved by one party others can be achieved by multiple.
Additional “glories” may be discovered over the course of the event either from other parties or discoveries during the event. Should a glory be completed by a party without them knowing they will still be provisioned the relevant reward. Glories
These are most glories and generally reward a number of “threads” that can be spent both in and after the event more details on the “threads” dossier. the glories listed here are the ones you have currently been made aware of.
greater glories: these glories are more in-depth or difficult to achieve and only provide the reward after the event is over. All give significant rewards
| Quest Type | Name | Description | Reward (Threads) |
Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minor | Kin slayer | Defeat an enemy party, a party is counted as “defeated” if all members are knocked out or killed, or if a fight commences and one-party retreats from the other | 3 | |
| Minor | Delver | Complete a dungeon | 8 | |
| Minor | Community work | Resolve a problem in North Crossing (repeatable) | 5 | Done (1) |
| Minor | Unpaused | Recover the jewel from the Halted mausoleum | 5 | |
| Minor | 5 | Done | ||
| Greater | LAST ONE STANDING | Be the last party left in the event | ?? | |
| Greater | Still standing | Never have a party member be returned by the weaver | ?? | |
| Greater | The beast from the deep | Slay the under beast, all participating parties are rewarded | ?? | |
| Greater | Secrets locked inside | Unlock the puzzle box | ?? | |
| Greater | Meaningless words | Find the Tailor and speak with them | ?? | |
| ??? | ??? | Overheard from team Berry: going to the waste and finding the smith. | ?? | |
| ??? | ??? | Overheard from team Cake: Quest called “the Stopped Clock” - cease the clock in the marching. | ?? | |
| Minor ??? | ??? | Traded with Alexdraza : Quest called ““Cut the heart, crease the grasping,” | ?? | |
| ??? | ??? | ??? | ?? | |
| Total | - | - | 10 | |
| Unspent | - | - | 1 |
Rewards
The cost represents the number of thread the reward costs.
| Cost | Reward |
|---|---|
| 1 | Any rank 10 invested |
| 2 | Any rank 20 invested |
| 1 | Boom stick when this stick is broken it explodes in a mega hex area dealing 2d+10 magical fire damage, throwing it like a grenado will break the stick |
| 1 | Enhanced healing potion Will restore all of the drinker’s endurance or fatigue, drinkers’ choice. (does not restore casting fatigue) |
| 2 | Examiners Goggles when a lens is placed inside the wearer may use the magic in the lens to ask one DA question on a target (may be repeated) or spend 1 hour to greater divinitate an item |
| 1 | Examiners lens may be used in the examiners goggles |
| 2 | Body unbreaker A small poltice of magical herbs that may be applied on a broken or severed body part, will repair or reattach a limb after 4 hours or regenerate a limb in 12, the time is halved if applied by a healer capable of fixing it otherwise. |
| 2 | Reinforcing Straps Theses sets of straps and miscellaneous bindings can be inserted into a set of armour or clothes to increase its fatigue and endurance armour by 2 each. No higher then 10. |
| 1 | Hardy rabbits foot Counters a special grievous on the carrier, 2 charges |
| 1 | Dreamers flare A small rod that may have one end snapped off and then be raised into the air to send a coloured flare into the air. may set a specific people who can see the flare when activated, otherwise everyone can see it. Consumed on use |
| 10+ | A request to the Dreamer May make a request to the dreamer in relation to the event, the dreamer may request additional threads or deny or suggest a different request as they see fit. Minium of 10 |
.