The Fox vs The Marquessa: Difference between revisions
From DQWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Short Term) |
m (→Short Term) |
||
Line 506: | Line 506: | ||
| <!-- --> NA | | <!-- --> NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="mg" | | |class="mg" | knights folly | ||
|class="rk" | | |class="rk" | | ||
|class="ca" | | |class="ca" | Erszabet | ||
|class="ef" | | |class="ef" | +1 rank milsci | ||
|class="du" | | |class="du" | 24 hours | ||
| <!-- --> Y | |||
| <!-- --> | |||
| <!-- --> Y | |||
| <!-- --> | |||
| <!-- --> | |||
| <!-- --> | |||
| <!-- --> | |||
| <!-- --> NA | |||
| <!-- --> NA | |||
|- | |||
|class="mg" | hair braiding | |||
|class="rk" | | |||
|class="ca" | Erszabet | |||
|class="ef" | +50 vs charm, demon charm, bardic voice. 25 DR from behind, enh dur one spell, +3 ag, +25 seduction | |||
|class="du" | until sunrise | |||
| <!-- --> Y | | <!-- --> Y | ||
| <!-- --> | | <!-- --> |
Revision as of 10:32, 11 December 2016
Summary
Adventure: The Fox vs The Marquessa
GM: Stephen
Season: Summer 817 wk
Night: Thu in Royal Oak
Level: High
- Party
- Lath - (f) Human Air Jono
- Erzabet - (f) Human Namer Julia
- Captain_Zohar_Haima - (m) Human Water, Admiral of the WK Chris
- Kilroy - Dean
- Starflower - Jacqui
- WordSmith - (m) Human/Lizard Namer - Errol
- Cher - Sean
- Employers
- Mission
- Truth, Justice, and Peace
- Bring Marquessa Dulcinea to justice for her crimes against Foxcourt and the people of Bowcourt
- Bring Richard formerly of Foxcourt to justice for treason and conspiracy in the murder of Duke Frederick of Aquila
Scribe Notes
Calendar
Summer: Meadow (1) 817wk | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moonday | Duesday | W'ansday | Th'rsday | Frysday | Reapsday | Sunday | ||||||||
Beltane Full Moon | 1 | Guild Meeting | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||||
7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||
14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | ||||||||
21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | ||||||||
28 | Full Moon | 29 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||||||
Summer: Heat (2) 817wk | ||||||||||||||
Moonday | Duesday | W'ansday | Th'rsday | Frysday | Reapsday | Sunday | ||||||||
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | ||||||||
12 | 13 | 14 | Midsummer Eve (Faerie Day) | 15 | Solstice | 16 | 17 | 18 | ||||||
19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | ||||||||
26 | Full Moon | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
Summer: Breeze (3) 817wk | ||||||||||||||
Moonday | Duesday | W'ansday | Th'rsday | Frysday | Reapsday | Sunday | ||||||||
3 | Day of Death | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||||||
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | ||||||||
17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | ||||||||
24 | Full Moon | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |
Reference
People
Places & Locations
History
Consequences
Item | Qty | Effects | La | Ez | Zo | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Purchased | |||||||||
1 | ... | ||||||||
Looted | |||||||||
... |
- Mutations
- Charges
Logistics
Buffs & Mil Sci
Long Term
Magic (caster) | Rank | Caster | Effects | Dur | Erzabet | Captain Zohar | Lath | Kilroy | Starflower | WordSmith | Cher | Bert (Air Elemental Left) | Eernie (Air Elemental Right) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flying (Air Mage) | 20 | Lath | Wind picks you up. First time takes 1 min, after takes D +2 pulses to arrive. | 10.5 hours | Y | NA | NA | ||||||
Barrier of Wind | 21 | Lath | Def of 42% in close, melee or ranged. | 11 hours | Y | NA | NA | ||||||
Vapour Breathing | 16 | Lath | Can breath. | 8.5 hours | Y | NA | NA | ||||||
Feather Falling | 9 | Lath | Wont fall to your death. | 5 hours | Y | NA | NA | ||||||
Resist Heat & Cold | 20 | Lath | 6 effects better on the weather table and 6 less damage from heat or cold. | 21 hours | Y | Y | Y |
Short Term
Magic (caster) | Rk | Caster | Effects | Dur | Erzabet | Captain Zohar | Lath | Kilroy | Starflower | WordSmith | Cher | Bert (Air Elemental Left) | Eernie (Air Elemental Right) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fast as the Wind | 16 | Lath | 7 to TMR up to 16 total TMR | 44 mins | Y | Y | NA | NA | |||||
Enhancing Enchantment | 14 | Lath | +14 ranks on either range, rank or damage. | 16 pulses | Y | Y | NA | NA | |||||
E&E Gen | 10 | Erszabet | +X to MR vrs E&E Charms | ~11 hours | Y | Y | NA | NA | |||||
E&E Spe | ~11 | Erszabet | +X to MR vrs E&E Charms | ~12 hours | Y | Y | NA | NA | |||||
Celestial Gen | ~10 | Erszabet | ~10 hours | Y | Y | NA | NA | ||||||
Celestial Spe | ~11 | Erszabet | ~12 hours | Y | Y | NA | NA | ||||||
Weap of Flames | 17 | WS | +18 SC , +9 Damage, +17dam Undead etc | 22 mins | NA | NA | |||||||
Counters on entities | 9 | WS | +29 MR vs entire Branch | 14 mins | NA | NA | |||||||
Counters on areas | 9 | WS | +57 MR vs college | 14 mins | NA | NA | |||||||
Tome of Tales | erzsabet | +1 step vs fear or awe checks (1 times wp goes to 2 times wp) | 24 hours | Y | Y | NA | NA | ||||||
knights folly | Erszabet | +1 rank milsci | 24 hours | Y | Y | NA | NA | ||||||
hair braiding | Erszabet | +50 vs charm, demon charm, bardic voice. 25 DR from behind, enh dur one spell, +3 ag, +25 seduction | until sunrise | Y | Y | NA | NA |